Directory

Waterside School Directory

PRINCIPAL: Dana Gerendasi     ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL: Katie McGillicuddy

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL: Melanie Meyerson

Parent Coordinator: Bernice Crespo

PK-1:   Shinellie Alexander               Para: Cheryl Thompson

PK-2: Dawn Curcio         Para: Paula Vicari

K01: Corrine O’Shea (ESL)

K02:  Angela Carman, Erin Timms (ICT),

K03: Nicole Frascone, Lyndsey Ciccarello (ICT/NEST)

K,1,2: Ellen McDonagh          Para: Melissa Cook, Kathleen Wiley

101: Deb Cone (ESL)

102: Melissa Ferrara, Donna Graves (ICT)

103: Gen Shaw, Wayne Abela (NEST)

201: Jenny Daly (ESL)

202: Susan Harter, Shaun Donohue (ICT)

203: Kris McPherson, Amanda Pappagallo  (NEST)

301: Rosa Boyer  (ESL)  Para: Diamond Hillard

302:  Stephanie Dobranski,  Megan Keiley (ICT)

303: Kim Endo, Corinne Dubensky (NEST) Para: Jenny Louw

3,4,5: Allison Davis      Para:  Kristie Grosseto, Terry Sautner

401: Sheerin O’Connor  (ESL)

402:  Lisa Petta, Paul Fishman (ICT) Para: Aaron Rich

403: George Bombardier, Janeese Carter (Nest)

501: Kimberly Domingo (Writing/S.S.)

502: Kristin Bernstein (Reading/Science),  Jaime Donovan (ICT)

503:  Cathy Cornish (Math)

Cluster Teachers

ClusterTeacher
ArtChristina Bogart
DramaDenise Getchius
MusicDaniel Keller
Physical EducationMichael Saviano
DanceElizabeth McDermott
STEAMMelissa Camuti

Out of Classroom Support

Guidance CounselorDaniel Garcia/Bernadete McCann
ESLKatherine Morales/Tara Frustaci
AISYvette Ponce de Leon
Social WorkerJeanine Figueroa
SETTS/IEP TeacherMadia Lamontagne

Secretary

Dolores Burns

School Aides

Marlene Osorio

Margaret Gallagher

Ursula Cassese

School Safety Agents

Officer Sam

Officer Santiago

Nurse

Isabela Glab

Literacy Coach

Crystal Barreto

Teacher’s College Staff Developers

Rachel Rothman

Alexandra Roman

Orton Gillingham Coach

Sharon O’Neil

PTO President

Melissa McAllister

Laura Frank

Custodial Staff

Custodian Eng.                         Bobby Chiacchere 
Fireman:                                    Thomas Meade 
Cleaner:                          Christopher  Bratton/ Mr. G 
 
Kitchen Staff     (Tel.# 1004/1005)
  Cook:                                                   Kenya Baldwin 
  

School Based Support Team

PsychologistJesse Bernstein
Social WorkerAllegra D’alo
Speech ProviderIzabella Aronova, Deirdre Whiffin, Dikla Waldman
Family WorkerDion Mozelle
Physical TherapistBatsheva Gralla
Occupational TherapistAlanna McLaughlin & Shari Tavroff
IEP CooridnatorsMelanie Meyerson (K-2), Paul Fishman (3-5)
  
%d bloggers like this: